FORTHCOMING EVENTS


Whole School Open Morning:

Fri 9 Mar, 9:15-10:30

Book Now

   NEWS UPDATE:
Tel: 01494 862407


Name Position Qualification
LA FARGE, Sue Headteacher BA Hons PGCE
GROSSE, Robert Deputy Head and Safeguarding Lead M.Ed, BA/Ed (PE) Hons
IZARD, Rebecca Head of Staff, Subject Leader Creative Arts, Assistant Tutor Year 6, Educational Visits Coordinator MA (Music Ed), GGSM
KEMP, Suzanne Head of EYFS/KS1, Deputy Child Protection Officer, EYFS SENCO, Year 1 Class Teacher B.Ed Hons
ATKINSON, Adam Assistant Head - Pastoral, Subject Leader ICT, Maths Teacher, Tutor Year 6 Masters in International Baccalaureate B.Ed
POOR, Denise Subject Leader Humanities, English Teacher Cert Ed.
LLOYD, David Subject Leader MFL, Tutor Year 5 BSc PGCE
BRIDGES, Alan Tutor Year 5 BSc (Natural Sciences) Hons, GTP
CLARK, Keith Head of Sport and PE, Assistant Tutor Year 6 BA Hons PGCE
MOCK, Susan Art Teacher BA (Ed) Hons
GAUNTLETT, Sally English Teacher, History Teacher, Assistant Tutor Year 5 MA BA Hons (Art History) PGCE
O'HARE, Wendy English/Drama Teacher, Tutor Year 6 B.Ed Hons
JUDGE, Howard PE Teacher, Assistant Tutor Year 6 BA Hons (Sport & Recreation Management)
HITCHIN, Patricia Support and Learning Enrichment Co-ordinator, SENCO, Tutor Year 6, Art Teacher MA PGCE
FULLER, Linda School Nurse RGN
NURSE, Claire School Nurse BA RN
ROWE, Sarah Subject Leader Maths, Tutor Year 5 BSc (Hons); PGCE (Maths)
BARRETT, Katy English and Maths Teacher Years 5 and 6 BA Hons
SHAW, Kerri Head of Girls PE, Assistant Tutor Year 6 PE degree and PGCert in PE QTS
LAWRANCE, Sophie Art/DT Teacher BA Hons Primary Education QTS
FISHER, Kathryn Preschool Practitioner BA Hons Practice Development (Early Years)
WINFIELD, Sarah Preschool Practitioner Foundation Degree (Arts) Early Years
ATIENO, Jemme Preschool Practitioner BA (Hons) Practice Development (Early Years)
MACKAY, Julie Preschool Practitioner BA Early Years
WILKES, Penny Music Teacher Bachelor of Music Hons
SUTTON, Emily Reception Class Teacher BA Hons QTS
TOPPING, Amy Reception Class Teacher B.Ed (Drama)
ROSS, Katherine Year 1 Class Teacher Dip Ed Cert (Froebel)
IVES, Juliette Year 1 Class Teacher BA (Hons) Primary PGCE
APPLEGATE, Rachel Year 2 Class Teacher BSc Hons PGCE
HELLIWELL, Eleanor Year 2 Class Teacher B.Ed (Maths)
BREWER, Kirstie Year 2 Class Teacher BSc Hons
GROSSE, Rachel Year 3 Class Teacher B.Ed Hons
ORBELL, Cara Year 3 Class Teacher BA (Hons) PGCE Primary level QTS
KEMP, Laura Head of Years 3 and 4, Subject Leader English, Year 3 Class Teacher LLB QTS
WALLACE, Robert Year 4 Class Teacher BMus Hons PGCE
CRANGLES, Jessica Year 4 Class Teacher, Subject Leader Science BSc Hons
FOLKER, Emma Year 4 Class Teacher BA Hons Primary Education
BARLING, Rachel Learning Support Assistant
BATES, Joanne Learning Support Assistant
BOOTH, Sonia Learning Support Assistant BA Hons
BRAMELD, Tracey Learning Support Assistant NVQ Level 2 Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools
BROWNLEE, Hazel Learning Support Assistant
CRAVEN, Kristopher Learning Support Assistant BA
GEORGE, Nicola Learning Support Assistant Physiotherapist
MARKESETH-GUNTHER, Siv Learning Support Assistant BA Hons; NNEB -qualified Nursery Nurse, CGLI -Adult Teaching Certificate, D32/33 -Qualified NVQ assessor, ASA level 2 -Qualified swim teacher and teaching instructor
JUTLA, Satvinder Learning Support Assistant CACHE Level 3 Dip in Specialist Support for Teaching & Learning
HYDE, Jeanette Learning Support Assistant NVQ Level 2 Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools
MORRALL, Kathleen Learning Support Assistant MA BA PGCE
JOHNSON, Carrie Learning Support Assistant
STEWART, Allan School Care Assistant BA
ROBERTS, Luke GAP Year Student Level 3 diploma in Sports BETEC
BOOT-HANDFORD, Helen Preschool Assistant
BANTOCK, Emma Bursar
TAYLOR, Bernadette PA to Headteacher/Office Manager Certificate of School Business Management
BROWN, Helen Office Admin/Personnel BA Hons
MANNERS, Laura School Office Administrator
TYLER, Jack IT Systems Administrator
TAYLOR, Clifford Chef Manager NVQ Level 1 & 2 Hospitality & Catering
HALL, Lorraine Kitchen Assistant Manager
SIRIYATORN, Linda Kitchen Assistant
WELSH, Michelle Kitchen Assistant
HARMAN, Kelly Playground Supervisor CACHE TA L2
TIGHE, Claire Playground Supervisor
WEST, Julie Lead Playground Supervisor
UPTON, Lorraine Playground Supervisor NVQ 3 Early Years Care and Education
GIBBONS, Philip Groundsman
READING, Julie Piano Teacher BA Hons
MILLER, Linda Violin Teacher Music Teaching Diploma
WARE, Gill Woodwind Teacher Music Teaching Diploma
LYNCH, Ian Brass Teacher DipRAM
TILLYER, Nick Guitar Teacher Music Teaching Diploma
MALLYON, Paul Drum Teacher BTEC National Diploma Performing Arts
WATSON, Chris Electric Guitar Teacher
BOOTH, Tracey Club coach
SCOTT, Alan Judo Coach Judo Coaching Certificate
DIMITRIYOSKI, Igor Judo Coach
LOMAX Peter Judo Coach
HILL, Rob Rugby Coach Level 2 Certificate in Coaching Rugby Union (QCF)
SONLEY, Benjamin Chess Coach
KERRY, Nigel Cricket Coach ECB Level 3
BROWN, Victoria Dance Coach IDTA Teacher of Dancing; BA Hons
GARSTANG, Caroline Volunteer - marketing
BEEVER, Claire Support and Learning Enrichment PGCE
BAILLET, Sam SALT - Private
GHAI, Pretti SALT - NHS
MORLEY, Sue Specialist teacher
CLIFFORD, Yvette Supply Cover
ROLLINGSON, Anita Supply Cover
KAY, Kate Supply Cover B. Ed (Early Primary Years)
OSMAN-ALLU, Jac Club coach